Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I am going to e I went to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Urdu
I am going to- Present an action is still in process. I went to- Past, Action is over. Eg- I am going to market to buy clothes. I went to market yesterday to buy clothes
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
I am going to is future tense
I went to is past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
I AM going to It's present, and I went to It's past
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
Going: future tense
I am going to the concert tomorrow
I went to: past tense
I went to the concert yesterday
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Urdu
Am going is Present Continous Tense.. How can it be a future tense..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm going to is future tense
I went to is past tense
example
I'm going to bed
I went to bed
Was this answer helpful?