Question
Atualizado em
18 set 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "a back and forth" in 283 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It could mean an argument or a disagreement. "Back and forth" means from person to person, so each person is talking at each other in some way.
Was this answer helpful?