Question
Atualizado em
24 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the "old school" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Depends on the context. It can be used simply to described something old, or to say an idea is antiquated.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
This is usually used in a ghetto sense, it means old style. (Mainly hip-hop and ghetto style)
Examples (these examples are ghetto slang)
"I always dress old school"
"Old school rapping"
"Those old school shoes are dope"
"Old school music"
"Keeping it old school" (meaning that a persons manner is old school)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês