Question
Atualizado em
17 set 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I taught her math but she still didn't know. e I taught her math but she still dont know. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
17 set 2017
Featured answer
- Grego
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
First of all, it would be better if you said "i tried teaching her math but she still didnt understand"
The sentences mean the same thing, the only difference could be that she still doesn't know, means she doesn't know math, didn't know means that she didn't understand math when you taught her, but maybe she knows now
Was this answer helpful?