Question
Atualizado em
23 mai 2016
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa involved in ?
Whilst it is very efficient at supersonic speeds and high altitudes,
it is not suited to the low speeds involved in taking-off and landing.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
in this sentence it means "it doesn't have anything to do with the taking off and landing "
"involved" means having to do with something.
if you are in a club you are involved with people. means you deal with other people
Was this answer helpful?