Question
Atualizado em
23 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I suppose to feel ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Im not sure but I suppose so.
Mr. Cesar millan says it on National geographic chanel.
- Inglês (EUA)
oh!
it means "I think so"
Means "you're pretty sure it is what it says it is"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
"I'm supposed to feel" means that's how you should feel.
"I suppose" means I think
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
you're welcome! glad to help
^_^ and I think you mean 'grateful'
but I understand what you mean
Was this answer helpful?