Question
Atualizado em
16 set 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre who e whem ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Sérvio
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Hindi Quase Fluente
did you mean when instead of whem?
never heard of "whem" before
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
I'm sure you meant "whom"
Who is like "he" because it is used as a subject
e.g. Who likes tea? (HE likes tea)
Whom is like "him" because it is always used as an object of the sentence.
e.g.Tom saw whom at the place? (Tom saw HIM at the place)
Was this answer helpful?