Question
Atualizado em
16 set 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa gentrification ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
it means the entry of new buildings / facilities / improvement in the state of the place in very poor areas because of the entry of rich people into those areas.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)