Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2016
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (Canadá)
-
Tâmil
Pergunta sobre Hindi
Qual é a diferença entre और e ओर ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
और means and
ओर means towards(direction)
it is generally used as की ओर
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (Canadá)
- Hindi
और means =and
for example ,और मैं = and me
ओर means that
for example, उस ओर = that way
is this clear to uh???
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Hindi
- Punjabi Quase Fluente
first is used as 'and' in English but the second is quite similar to 'more' .
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
your first word means and
second word means towards
Was this answer helpful?