Question
Atualizado em
16 set 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa she is big-boned ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
It's a nicer, more polite way of saying "She is fat."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Big boned means someone who has a bigger build. It basically means that they having bigger bones then average people. Although being big boned isn't bad. A lot of people are big boned.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@overbyen not exactly. People can actually be bigger boned. It just means they have bigger and stronger bones. That can be the case sometimes but that certainly isn't what it means.
Was this answer helpful?