Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2016
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Qual é a diferença entre wie geht es dir e was geht ab ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
Wie geht es dir? = How are you?
Was geht ab? = What's up?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Wie geht es dir? - Danke, gut.
Was geht ab? - Ein Konzert.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Wie geht es Ihnen = formal
Wie geht es dir = informal
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Yes haha 😂
oh and don't forget to write the i in Ihnen as caption letter because the small i in ihnen means "how are they"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
well, check this:
I = ich, mir
you = du, dir
we = wir, uns
they = sie, ihnen
he = er, ihn
she = sie, ...?
it = es, es
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
mir = me
uns = us
ihn = him
ihr (sie) = her
the rest is fine
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
ihnen = them
ich = I
meiner = of me
mich = me
mir = me
du = you
deiner = of you
dir = you
dich = you
er = he
seiner = of him
ihm = him
ihn = him
sie = she
ihrer = of her
ihr = her
sie = her
es = it
seiner = of it
ihm = it
ihn = it
es = it
wir = we
unser = of us
uns = us
ihr = you
eurer = of you
euch = you
sie = they
ihrer = of them
ihnen = them
sie = them
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Wie geht es Ihnen? (Formal, polite) you would say this to your boss and colleagues.
Wie geht es dir? (informal) you would say this to your family and friends.
the concert = das Konzert
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Instead of of him and so on it's his, hers, theirs, ours ...
I would suggest you @evajelista to start with the simpler things first and then learn the more complex prepositions
it will be much easier
😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
- Alemão
No. that is not right. These forms (meiner, deiner, seiner, ihrer, unser, euer, ihrer) are genitve forms of personal pronouns and are not possesive pronouns.
Possesive pronouns http://learn-german-easily.com/my-your-his-her-...
Er gedachte seiner. means He thought of him.
his means sein his book = sein Buch
hers, theirs, ours are placeholders for a combination of a possesive pronoun and a noun which were mentioned before
hers: I have no book, but my hister has so many books. (Ich habe kein Buch, aber meine Schwester hat so viele Bücher.) I want one of hers. = Ich will einen / eine / eines von den ihrigen. http://www.dict.cc/english-german/I+want+one+of...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?