Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i fixed my car e i had my car fixed ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I fixed my car means I did that by myself
I had my car fixed means someobe did that for me
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
When you say "I fixed my car." It means that you yourself fixed the car.
When you say "I had my car fixed." It means that you had someone else fix your car.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@ddaizy "I fixed my car" usually means you fixed your car on your own, or with your own efforts.
"I had my car fixed" refers to both situations that 1: you fixed the car. 2: you call for help or send in your car to fix, or to find someone to fix the car, usually without your participation.
Hope my explanation makes sense for you!
Was this answer helpful?