Question
Atualizado em
21 mai 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
what is the meaning of "hang in there"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "don't give up." Here is an example sentence: Peter was feeling hopeless about getting a new job, but I told him to hang in there, and keep trying.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
thanks 💜.. you know what.. I thought it means "Be patient" 🙊