Question
Atualizado em
11 fev 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre adage e proverb e motto ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
11 fev 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Motto is your personal saying, a proverb is a famous/ commonly known saying, and adage is not really an English word, it's a loaned word that is vaguely the same thing as a proverb... A traditional saying to express common experience.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?