Question
Atualizado em
15 ago 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "solid" under 309 mean?
308
00:24:25,618 --> 00:24:28,299
I already called Badger, all right?
I called everyone.
309
00:24:28,557 --> 00:24:30,307
I need a solid here, bro.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
In this case is means "favor"
Do me a solid = do me a favor.
I'm sorry, I know what it means but I can't really explain why we use that word like that.
That's solid = that's cool
He's solid = he's strong
This is solid = this is really good.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês