Question
Atualizado em
8 set 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
-
Árabe
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
What's the most important holiday or day in Korea?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
Deleted user
광복절. Korea independence day. it has much historical meaning for Koreans here.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Coreano
wow different opinions here. i think 설날 (new years day) is the biggest holiday. and then 추석 (thanks giving). both are 3days long to meet family and relatives, so people love them.
when it comes to the historical meaning, 광복절 is important indeed.
but in this context there are more meaningful days such as '제헌절 constitution day' or '개천절 national foundation day' that are recently changed to non public holidays. 🤔
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?