Question
Atualizado em
7 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Dinamarquês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa it's only 8 oclock ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
@captainsm5 It's about time.
I Put on google translater = 8시
In other words.
•o'clok = exactly. (Look the picture). But we use when talk about hours.
•Only = one thing. (But it's not the meaning).
For example, I have 3 pens and 1 erase.
So, I have 4 things but only 1 erase.
So. I think the person who said that meant:
It's too early. Now, It's 8 o'clock yet.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)