Question
Atualizado em
7 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com not only because A but also because B .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
He is successful not only because he works hard but also because he is smart.
Our holiday was ruined not only because it rained but also because our friends did not join us.
Was this answer helpful?