Question
Atualizado em
10 fev 2015
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre trip e travel ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Travel - viajar. This is a verb.
Trip - viaje. This is a noun (sustantivo).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Trip is a noun. I will take a trip to Canada. My trip was rewarding.
Travel is a verb. I will travel to Canada. Will you travel much now that you are married? Travel by plane anywhere in the U.S. for $100!
But travels in the plural is a noun. My travels took me throughout the Americas. His travels in Europe ended when he got a job.
Travel can also function as an adjective. My travel plans changed.
Was this answer helpful?