Question
Atualizado em
7 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa sale 3 for 2 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
It means they will sell 3 items for the price of 2
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
It means that you will get three of the objects for the price of two of the objects e.g. if one burger is 6 dollars and the slaw is on you would get 3 burgers for 12 dollars instead of 18 dollars
Was this answer helpful?