Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Filipino
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa how's going? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Esloveno
It's: How's it going? and it means How are you?/What's up?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it means: how are you? it's just a general greeting like "hello" but with friends
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"How's going?" ❌
"How's it going" ✔
"How's it going" is pretty much the same as "How is everything? " or "how are you?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)