Question
Atualizado em
6 set 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre feasible e viable ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
they are synonyms...meaning they have similar meanings
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
if that makes sense.
viable: able to work successfully
feasible: possible and practical to do something (aka: able to work)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Feasible means it's possible to be done, viable means it's a possibility.
"This task is feasible" -> "It's possible to do this task"
"It's a viable option" -> "This option is a possibility"
Hopefully that makes sense?
Was this answer helpful?