Question
Atualizado em
5 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre make video e make a video e make the video e making video ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
1) To make video;
2) To make videos;
3) To make a video;
4) Making video;
5) Making videos.
1) It is wrong.
2) It means the action of making videos. For example: I like to make videos.
3) It means that someone is going to make only one video.
4) It is wrong.
5) It means the same as the second one. I like making videos.
Was this answer helpful?