Question
Atualizado em
5 set 2017
- Russo
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa this photo ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
We use "fuck" to very crudely say just about anything. Context is how you decipher it. In this case, it's...
You are a XXX YYY. XXX = adjective. YYY = noun.
You are an awful person.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
This is an extremely vulgar way to say that you are very angry with someone and you probably hate them
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
- Inglês (EUA)
@chepdanilcom This is a form of name-calling. Often, instead of saying, for example, "you are an idiot," we will just say "you idiot!" It means the same thing, but is more direct. Sometimes, we add an adjective to the name we are calling them, like "you complete idiot!" In the case of the image here, the person is being called a f*ck. So it could have been just "you f*ck!", meaning the same as "you are a f*ck." But they also added an adjective, so the person is not just a f*ck; he is a f*cking f*ck. The word f*cking is often used as an adjective, used to intensify the statement, like in "I don't care about your f*cking feelings!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)