Question
Atualizado em
4 set 2017
- Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I am good for something ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
I think it means it in a sarcastic way.... somebody told them you are good for nothing and they then replied, "I am good for something" meaning there is something out there they have to be good at, job wise I think. What is it? We don't know.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?