Question
Atualizado em
4 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Not so good. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
it's not necessarily bad, but neither good
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
so so is usually meant positively
not so good is usually used negatively
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Not so good means, when some thing is done in an OK manner but you're Not too sure about it.
The statue is done but it's not so good.
So so is used when somerhing is done in an OK manner, but you think it will be OK as it is.
The car is running so so, but I think it can pass inspection.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano