Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
17 mai 2016
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa a family with high income might have many choices ?
Respostas
Deleted user
17 mai 2016
Featured answer
A family with high income makes a lot of money which means they can afford more things. They can afford better living conditions like a house, car, food and they can afford to send their kids to school. They just have a lot of options because they can afford it compared to someone who had a lower income.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
A family with high income makes a lot of money which means they can afford more things. They can afford better living conditions like a house, car, food and they can afford to send their kids to school. They just have a lot of options because they can afford it compared to someone who had a lower income.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Italiano
It means that a family that has a high salary at the end of the month (that receive much money at the of the month from his work) can make more choices of other families who have less money
Was this answer helpful?