Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Mr. A had improper if not illegal motives. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Húngaro
Mr.A had improper,perhaps illegal motives.<same meaning
So,Mr.A had reasons that were illegal and not right.
I think this is what that means ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Húngaro
- Inglês (EUA)
Mr A had motives that were not proper, whether or not they were actually against the law.
Illegal means against the law
Improper just means wrong or dishonorable
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)