Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm a people person ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Dinamarquês
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
it means you are good with people. you make friends easily. people like you. you are outgoing. you like being around other people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means someone who likes to be around people and is usually friendly and liked by many.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Means that this person like to be around people; likes to talk with different people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
You can remember of "I am a dog person"( I'm a person who like dogs)
Was this answer helpful?