Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
16 mai 2016
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm particular about food e I'm picky about food ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Same meaning, "picky" sounds a little more negative.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I got very sick from eating fish, so now I am particular about what I eat"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"My son is a very picky eater and never eats his vegetables"
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user