Question
Atualizado em
8 fev 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre All is taken care of. e That's all taken care of. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
All is taken care of means that everything is taken care of or handled.
That is all taken care of means that the particular thing you are discussing is handled.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you. 🍻
Have you watched Better Call Saul? Is it good?
- Inglês (EUA)
No, I haven't. Did they really make that? I wasn't sure if that was a joke or not. Haha
Was this answer helpful?