Question
Atualizado em
30 ago 2017
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
which one is more natural?
1- but the second one you say has a different meaning than mine.
2- but the second one you say has a different meaning of mine.
3- but the second one you say has a different meaning from mine.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@alinabi
But the second one you said has a different meaning than/from mine.
Was this answer helpful?