Question
Atualizado em
29 ago 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre to notice e realize ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To notice means to see something or hear something, observing. To realize is to draw a conclusion based on what you find out.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
they are very similar terms. To notice means to observe, and to realize means to become more aware. Examples being "I noticed she was ignoring me." and "He realized he made a mistake."
Was this answer helpful?