Question
Atualizado em
28 ago 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa heavy ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Português (Portugal)
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
It can mean something different depending on the context. The basic meaning is that something weighs a lot.
e.g. this rock is heavy.
A rock is heavier than a feather
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)