Question
Atualizado em
28 ago 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre 나, 저 e 나는, 네가, 저는 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Well I think you posted on the wrong forum but here you go
1.나 배고파.
2. 저 배가 고파요.
3. 나는 유키야.
4. 네가 유키니?
5. 저는 유키에요.
나/나는- informal
저/저는-formal
네가- question form
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@parkerizing Oh...I see, I clicked the wrong item...
Anyway, is there any different for ‘I’ between talking to elders and friends?
(sorry for my poor english:( )
- Coreano
나 is casual or informal used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children, lover
(low formality / low politeness)
저 is formal, polite, and/or humble(겸양어 or gyeom-yahng-eo) used to olders, elders, seniors, boss, army, officers, everyone
(low Or high formality / high politeness)
나/저 means i/me
저 is more formal or humble than 나
Use 저는 when you're the main topic of the sentence and/or when you are talking about yourself.
Use 제가 when you're the subject of the sentence.
ex)
Who broke the window?
I broke the window, sorry.
누가 창문 깼어요?
제가 깼어요, 미안합니다.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '제가')
Do you want to go?
Yes, I want to go.
가고 싶어요?
네, 저는 가고 싶어요.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '가고 싶어요', not '저는'.)
저는 의사입니다 : I am a doctor.
제가 의사입니다 : I am. (This is the answer to 'Who is doctor?' in Korean.)
네가 is right.
너 + ㅣ + 가 => 네가
너 + subject inquiry '가' => 네가
Writing -> 네가
Saying(Pronouncing) -> [네가] is the standard pronunciation
But we use this pronunciation [니가], [너가]
( It is not a standard language, but we pronounce like this. )
네가 is the correct way of writing the word.
They both have the same meaning. However, Koreans say 네가 like 니가.
That happens in order to be easier to distinguish 네가 from 내가, since both of them have the same pronounce, Koreans used 니가 to refer to 네가.
네가 ( You - Subject ) / 내가 ( I - Subject ) / 니가 (=네가).
Sometimes 네가 sounds like 내가 and it's kind of uneasy to distinguish from 내가 & 네가. So people read or say 니가 instead of 네가 but still 네가 is correct when you are writing.
네가 is for the 2nd person or the person you are talking to. 내가 is the first person or the person who is talking
내가: nae-ga ㅐ: ae
네가: ne-ga ㅔ: eh. But 네가 pronounced as 니가 => nee-ga ㅣ => yee
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)