Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
7 fev 2015
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "You're giggling up a storm" means ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that the person is laughing loudly or a lot or both.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
This means you are laughing a lot. If you can imagine someone is giggling so much that it sounds like a storm, that is where this metaphor comes from. I hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?