Question
Atualizado em
27 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I like A over B. means same as I like A more than B? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I like 'A' over 'B' does mean the same thing as "I like 'A' more than 'B'.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Português (Brasil)
over means above and more show thats you prefer A,but in this case they are the sabe thing
Was this answer helpful?