Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2016
- Alemão
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Indonésio
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre "I love it to be with you" e "I love being with you" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"I love it to be with you" is not correct grammar. The correct way is to say "I love to be with you"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It can be simplified to I love being with you.
It just means you like to be with one another.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The difference is fluency. It's easier to say "I love being with you" then "I love it to be with you". Both are correct, but the second one is more correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I love it to be with you" can imply that you want to do an activity with this person. "I love being with you" implies that you enjoy that person's company or frienship.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I love it to be with you."
Is it possible you mean "I'd love it to be with you"? ("I would love it to be with you.")
This phrase is often used (TV, movies) to say "I want you to be my first."
"I have thought a lot about my first time and I'd love it to be with you."
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Turco
No, I don't mean "I'd love it to be with you" :D But thanks!
- Inglês (EUA)
@buesra_kor I felt a little weird writing that, but honestly, that's the only time I have heard that expression used.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Turco