Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa so much things to catch up on! ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
"So many things to catch up on."
"So much to catch up on."
It means there are many things to do.
When these things are done we have caught up.
"Catch up" means to get back on schedule.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês