Question
Atualizado em
26 ago 2017
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I don't suppose you know me ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Polaco
More like I suppose you don't know me.
It means "I think you don't know me"
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
"I don't suppose" means like 'by any chance', kind of like 혹시.
So "I don't suppose you know me" means like "Do you know me by any chance?"
I think, kind of like "혹시 날 아시나요?"
Was this answer helpful?