Question
Atualizado em
26 ago 2017
- Italiano
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 절로. ?
예를 들어:
"목청은 절로 나온다"
"절로 가자!"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
the meaning of '절로' in two sentences is different.
'절로' in first sentence means 'by itself' or 'automatically'
(this is same with '저절로')
and 절로 in second sentence means 'there' (this is same with '저기로')
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
for the first sentence '절로' means 'naturally' and '절로' is the abbreviation of '저절로'
for the other sentence '절로' means 'there'
and it's also the abbreviation of '저기로'
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
And second '절로' is not correct expression. '저기로' is correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
1. 목청은 절로 나온다 -> naturally comes out the vocal sounds.
2.절로 가자! -> let's go there.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Italiano