Question
Atualizado em
25 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa think tank ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There are 2 noun definitions. One is the military vehicle, the other is a container. There is also a verb definition. To tank is to fail financially
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
My mistake, a think tank is a group of experts who gather and discuss ideas and give advice
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês