Question
Atualizado em
24 ago 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa excellent ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Hindi
excellent = ati-uttam, ati-uttkrasth, sarvshresth..
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
Excellent means "great " or "superb" you use the word to congratulate someone e.g. Wow excellent singing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
Or you use the word to describe something that might be really good
Was this answer helpful?