Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
24 ago 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
1. This bug has been fixed in this version.
2. This bug was fixed in this version.
soa natural?
Are they natural if they are written in software releasenotes?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
They are both natural!
For correctness you want to match the tense of your release notes.
Has - present perfect tense
Was - past tense
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user