Question
Atualizado em
7 fev 2015
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
can you help me to translate these adjective:
1. fast train
2. move fast
3. this is very fast
4. please move fast
5. fast is the key
6. faster is better
7. quiet machine
8. walk quietly
9. quiet is relaxing
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
1. Hayai densha
2. Hayaku ugoku/ugoki masu
3. Kore wa totemo hayai desu
4. Hayaku ugoite kudasai (ugokimasu> TE-form ugoite )
5. Hayasa ga kagi (=key) desu (noun made from Hayai> Hayasa)
6. Yori hayai koto wa yori yoi desu.
7. Shizukana kikai (NA-adj)
8. Shizukani aruku/arukimasu (NA-adj)
9. Shizukesa wa ochitsuku/ochitsukimasu
( "Shizukesa" made from Shizukana, like no5 Hayai (i-adj)>Hayasa (noun), Shizukana (na-adj)> Sihzukesa (noun), you can also say "Shizuka na koto" to makek Shzukz to noun )
Was this answer helpful?