Question
Atualizado em
13 mai 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Árabe
I know there are many Arabic dialects. I would like to learn the Arabic that is closest to old, classical Arabic. Which country today speaks closest to "fus-ha"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't know about closest but the dialect understood by nearly every Arabic speaking person is the Egyptian since it's so common, for example when Disney movies are translated to Arabic, the Egyptian dialect is used
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
yes there are many Arabic dialects but all the Arabic countries can speak "fusha". just montion it ☺
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Yeah they do, however dialects don't only defer with pronunciation but also some words, and a lot of times I'd have to explain some words I use in Egyptian dialects for the other person to understand even if they are Arabs ( I use the Palestinian dialect )
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
And yes fusha is spoken by every Arab so you can communicate with it but keep in mind it's not something usually used in arabs' daily conversations, most of the times its used during formalities like speeches, presentation, etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
as an Arab I dont think there are any thst are the closest, but the best thing is that Fusha is understood by all Arabs.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Almost all Arabic dialect mispronounce something. I advise you listen to all of them and see which one attracts you the most.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Some say Lebanese/Moroccan dialects are the closest to classic Arabic if you exclude the French influence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Tártaro Quase Fluente
@rawan_: I agree with Lebanese group, but how is it possible that Moroccan Darija even without French words can be the closest to Fusha? Some of them simply didn't understand me in Rif mountains
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
You can learn "اللغة العربية الفصحى " just write this https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wjNgxsLMgP8&...
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
You can chick this link to I think it will help you ! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JKv_afOpIiw&...
Was this answer helpful?
- Romeno
Learn from people of knowledge, maybe the ones studying tefsir or Arabic poetry and such. Lets remember that the grammar of the Arabic language was not extracted by an Arab ^^;
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Are there people of knowledge here? I thought this was for native speakers? if not, are the people of knowledge available to teach the language online?
- Romeno
There is no such thing as "without influences" unless it has studies of language to back it up because all "Arab lands" have extra baggage. Aren't Egypt and Morroco so not close to fusha ? ^^;
Was this answer helpful?