Question
Atualizado em
13 mai 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre craft e art ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Art could be drawings or statues or even music, While craft basically means "to make an item"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Art is usually more refined and just for viewing while crafts usually imply you're making something useful. A painting is "art" and knitting a blanket is a "craft"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
An art is usually considered to be made for any reason or purpose, and they are usually singular objects; they are seen as unique, rare, and valuable. A craft is usually considered to be made for the general public, as a common product, and are usually multiple objects; they are seen as generic, common, and of a cheap value.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
"Craft" can also be a person's area of expertise or specialty. For example, when you talk about an actor, acting is his craft.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I feel like crafts fall under the whole art category, art being a broad and subjective thing..the words are not to be used interchangeably on most days
Was this answer helpful?