Question
Atualizado em
22 ago 2017
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre im going e im gonna ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
I'm going = i'm gonna
MAIS l'm going tu l'utilises à l'écrit.
I'm gonna, tu l'utilises pour parler avec des potes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
du coup à l'écrit on peut dire par exemple "i'm going TO watch tv"?
- Inglês (RU)
I'm going means I'm leaving and I'm going to is the same as I'm gonna but more formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Sueco
@leanaa I'm 'going' is used in formal speech, whereas 'gonna' is used informally. As well as 'gonna' is often used in the US.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@leanaa I'm going is = Formal I'm gonna is INFORMAL it's commonly used in the US and other western countries some westernised Asian countries use it too
Was this answer helpful?