Question
Atualizado em
22 ago 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
To eat without getting fat.
Here, is Fat a noun or an adjective?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
You could replace the word "getting" here with "becoming"
I don't know if that helps at all
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@heyeva @petra1 @Notacoolkid without getting the extra flesh(the uncountable noun: fat). Can this make sense?