Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Hindi
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa This couple admits that they fell in love with their partner over a shared love of a box set. ?
Does this mean that the couple love the box sets more than each other?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
No it means that they both like the same thing, so they have more in common
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)